National Champions Honour Board

by AHCA

Venues
2019 - WA
2018 - Kogarah Sailing Club (NSW)
2017 Royal Geelong Yacht Club (VIC)
- Asia Pacific Championships
2016 Gold Coast Sailing Club (QLD)
2015 Derwent Sailing Squadton (TAS)
2014 Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club (SA)
2013 Canberra Yacht Club (ACT)
- Asia Pacific Championships
2012 Middle Harbour Yacht Club (NSW)
- World Championships
2011 Royal Perth Yacht Club (WA)
- Asia Pacific Championships
2010 Royal Brighton Yacht Club (VIC)
2009 Southport Yacht Club (Qld)
2008 Canberra Yacht Club (ACT)
2007 Adelaide Sailing Club (SA)
2006 Docklands Yacht Club (VIC)
2005 Belmont 16ft Club (NSW)
2004 No Championship
2003 Canberra Yacht Club (ACT)
State Teams Trophy

2017 Victoria
2016 Queensland
2015 South Australia
2014 Victoria

President's Trophy

2017 Chris Symonds/ Mike Darby & Ella Klinger/ Koji Harada
2016 Allister Peek
2015 Bob Schahinger
2014 Michael Leydon

Hansa Liberty (World Sailing Recognised Class)
2017 Bob Schahinger (SA)
2016 Bob Schahinger (SA)
2015 Bob Schahinger (SA)
2014 Graeme Martin (WA)
2013 Bob Schahinger (SA)
2012 Greg Hyde (NSW)
2011 Mike Cull (WA)
2010 Barry Coates (QLD)
2009 Bob Schahinger (SA)
2008 Bruce James (VIC)
2007 Charles Weatherly (VIC)
2006 Chris Riordan (SA)
2005 Craig Scanlan (NSW)
Hansa Liberty Servo Assist (World Sailing Recognised Class)

2017 Not awarded
2016 Not awarded
2015 Not awarded
2014 Not awarded
2013 Helena Horswell (NZL)
2012 Lindsay Dalmon (NSW)
2011 Helena Horswell (NZL)
2010 John Buchanan (NZL)
2009 John Buchanan (NZL)
2008 Bill Bradley (NSW)
2007 Colin Johanson (VIC)
2006 Lindsay Dalmon (NSW)
2005 Colin Johanson (VIC)
SKUD 18 (World Sailing Class)

2017 No Championship held
2016 No Championship held
2015 No Championship held
2014 Dan Fitzgibbon & Leisl Tesch (NSW)
2013 Ame Barnbrook & Matt Crawford (NSW)
2012 Dan Fitzgibbon & Leisl Tesch (NSW)
2011 Jamie Dunross & Rachael Cox (WA)
2010 Duncan & Peter MacGregor (QLD)
Hansa 303 Single Person (World Sailing Recognised Class)
2017 Chris Symonds (TAS)
2016 Bruce James (VIC)
2015 Chris Symonds (TAS)
2014 Chris Symonds (TAS)
2013 Tristan Nuemueller (SA)
2012 Michael Leydon (NSW)
2011 Robert Eadie (TAS)
2010 Mark Durnan (ACT)
2009 Chris Ruston (QLD)
2008 Michael Leydon (ACT)
2007 Jim Brown (NSW)
2006 Paul Borg (VIC)
2005 Paul Borg (VIC)
2004 Charles Weatherley (VIC)
2003 Zoltan Pegan (NSW)
2002 Zoltan Pegan (NSW)
2001 Zoltan Pegan (NSW)
2000 David McDougall (NSW)
1999 Wayne Teagle (NSW)
Hansa 303 Two-Person (World Sailing Recognised Class)
2017 Mike Darby & Manuela Klinger (TAS)
2016 Gregory Williams & Chelseann Osborne (QLD)
2015 Chris Symonds & Neal Rodwell (TAS)
2014 Christine Elliott & David Staley (VIC)
2013 Jocelyn & Tristan Nuemueller (SA)
2012 Tish Ennis & Michael Leydon (NSW)
2011 Wayne Crabb & Bob Schahinger (SA)
2010 Cadeyrn Gaskin & Gavin Dagley (VIC)
2009 Chris Ruston & Nat Bagley (QLD)
2008 Debbie Boys & Michael Leydon (ACT)
2007 Debbie Boys & Michael Leydon (ACT)
2006 Kellyanne Oriel & John Price (NSW)
2005 David & Alexandra Staley (VIC)
2004 No Championship
2003 Wayne Teagle & Kathy Poon (NSW)
2002 Chris Cook & Lynelle Boyd (NSW)
2001 Stephen & Loueze Churm (NSW)
2000 John Harvey & John Gordon (NSW)
1999 Eino Okkonen & Jane Doran
International Hansa 2.3 (World Sailing recognised class)
2017 Koji Harada (JPN)
2016 Belinda Hill (QLD)
2015 Allister Peek (ACT)
2014 Allister Peek (ACT)
2013 Chris Ruston (QLD)
2012 Angus MacGregor (QLD)
2011 Craig Escott (TAS)
2010 Charles Weatherly (VIC)
2009 Chris Riordan (SA)
2008 Angus MacGregor (QLD)
2007 Duncan MacGregor (QLD)
2006 Morgan Staley (VIC)
2005 Morgan Staley (VIC)
2004 Aaron Hill (VIC)
2003 Maryanne Ireland (NSW)
2002 Aaron Kirchner (ACT)
2001 Charles Weatherly (VIC)
2000 Charles Weatherly (VIC)
1999 Zoltan Pegan (NSW)
1998 Zoltan Pegan (NSW)
1997 Peter Thompson (ACT)
1996 Stephen Reidy-Croft (VIC)

International Hansa 2.3 Two-Person
2017 No Championship
2016 No Championship
2015 No Championship
2014 No Championship
2013 No Championship
2012 No Championship
2011 No Championship
2010 No Championship
2009 No Championship
2008 Grace Nott & Christine Elliott (ACT)
2007 No Championship
2006 Ralph Brunskill & Grahme Cole (NSW)
2005 Ralph Brunskill & Keith B1479415887:S=ALNI_MY2Q8BsZoykzrZionship
2003 Dale Ryan & Bill Salmon (NSW)
2002 Timothy Hone & Crew (NSW)
2001 Ken Takada & Fred Hopkinson (ACT)
2000 Leslie Christian & Bob Bundock (NSW)
1999 Stephen Scott & Barbara Anderson (NSW)

Hans Hill Volunteer Award

1997-8 Bruce Colbey
1998-9 Neil Anderson (NSW)
1999-2000 Grahme Rayner (NSW)
2000-1 Marilyn Morley
2002-3 Allister Peek (ACT)
2007-8 Gary Corkin (NZ)
2008-9 Colin Alderton (NSW)
2009-10 Barry Coates (QLD)
2010-11 Bob Schahinger (SA)
2011-12 Tish Ennis (NSW)
2013 Gerda Lambeck (ACT)
2014 Lyn Roberts (SA)
2015 Chris Symonds (TAS)
2016 John Murphy (QLD)
2017 Murray Mitchelhill (VIC)



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Photo Gallery