State Champions Honour Board

2018

VIC - Held at Shepparton

2.3 - Ben Lodge (VIC)

303 Single Person - Jonah Molonie-Wise (VIC)

303 Two-Person - Sarah & Craig Millsom (VIC)

Liberty - Russell Denholm (VIC)

 

ACT - Held at Canberra Yacht Club

303 singles - Mark Durnan (NSW)

303 doubles  - Colin & Brad Alderton (NSW)

 

WA - Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

Liberty - Genevieve Wickham (WA)

 

TAS - Held at Wynyard Yacht Club

303 singles - Rod Viney

303 doubles - Chris & Edward

 

QLD - Held at Gold Coast Sailing Club

2.3 - Neil Rowsthorn (QLD)

303 singles - Stuart Waters (QLD)

303 doubles - Sonya Macfarlane & Nick Taylor (QLD)

 

2017

VIC - Held at Royal Geelong Yacht Club (Combined with Nationals and Asia Pacifics)

2.3 - Alison Weatherly (VIC)

303 Single Person - Bruce James (VIC)

303 Two Person - Stewart Cathie & Bruce James (VIC)

Liberty - Charles Weatherley (VIC)

QLD- Held at Gold Coast Sailing Club 

2.3 - Allister Peek (ACT)

303 Single Person - Chris Ruston (QLD)

303 Two Person - Chelseann & Domenick Osborne (QLD)

NSW - Held at Coomba Aquatic Club

2.3 Single Person - Alan Jones (NSW)

303 Single Person - Mark Durnan (ACT)

303 Two Person  - Colin & Brad Alderton (NSW)

Liberty - Denis Critchley (NSW)

SA - No Championship held

TAS - Held at Derwent Sailing Squadron

303 Single Person - Chris Symonds (TAS)

303 Two Person - Mike Darby & Ela Klinger (TAS)

WA - Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

303 Two Person - Alistair Sinclair & Neil Colwell (WA)

Liberty - Tracy Odiam (WA)

ACT - Held at Canberra Yacht Club

2.3 Single Person - Allister Peek (ACT)

2.3 Two Person - Eiko & Keita Takeshita (JPN)

303 Single Person - Michael Leydon (ACT)

303 Two Person - Sarah & Craig Millsom (VIC)

2016

QLD- Held at Gold Coast Sailing Club (combined with Nationals)

2.3 - Belinda Hill (QLD)

303 Single Person - Gregory Williams (QLD)

303 Two Person - Gregory Williams & Chelseann Osborne (QLD)

Liberty - Chris Ruston (QLD)

VIC - Held at Latrobe Valley Yacht Club

2.3 - Allister Peek (ACT)

303 Single Person - Stewart Cathie (VIC)

303 Two Person - Bruce James & Yvette Atkins (VIC)

Liberty - Russell Phillips (VIC)

NSW - Held at Nowra Sailing Club

2.3 Single Person - Kyle Moran (NSW)

2.3 Two Person - Len & Amy Snowden (NSW)

303 Single Person - Mark Durnan (ACT)

303 Two Person  - Melissa Nelson & Alyse Saxby (NSW)

Liberty - Jason Elwes (NSW)

SA - No Championship held

TAS - Held at Wynyard Yacht Club

303 Single Person - Michael Darby (TAS)

303 Two Person - Rod Viney & Rian Klinger (TAS)

WA - Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

Liberty - Graeme Martin (WA)

ACT - Held at Canberra Yacht Club

303 - Duncan MacGregor (ACT)

2015

VIC - Held at Royal Brighton Yacht Club

2.3 Louis Patterson (VIC)

303 Single Person - Christine Elliot (VIC)

303 Two Person - Sarah Millsom & Allison Weatherley (VIC)

Liberty - Russell Phillips (VIC)

NSW - Held at Gosford Sailing Club

303 Single Person - Jason Elwes (NSW)

303 Two Person - Gavin Harrison & John Sanderson (NSW)

Liberty - Allan Jones (NSW)

SA - Held at Adelaide Sailing Club

303 Two Person - Colin and Brad Alderton (NSW)

Liberty - Jocelyn Neumueller (SA)

TAS - Held at Derwent Sailing Squadron (combined with Nationals)

2.3 - Rob Eadie (TAS)

303 Singles - Chris Symonds (TAS)

WA - Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

Liberty - Genevieve Wickham (WA)

2014

NSW - 2.3 and 303 - Held at Illawarra Yacht Club

2.3 Single Person - Allister Peek (ACT)

2.3 Two Person - Amy Snowden (NSW) & 

303 Single Person - Michael Leydon (ACT)

303 Two Person - Justin Millsom & Tyler Shorter (NSW)

Liberty & SKUD 18 - Held at Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club

Liberty - Greg Hyde (NSW)

SKUD18 - Dan Fitzgibbon & Leisl Tesch (NSW)

SA - Held at Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club (combined with Nationals)

303 Single Person - Ken Hibbert (SA)

303 Two Person - Paul Linden and Ken Hibbert (SA)

Liberty - Kenneth Smith (SA)

VIC - Held at Royal Yacht Club of Victoria

2.3 Single Person - Martin Waller (VIC)

303 Single Person - Charles Weatherly (VIC)

303 Two Person - Sarah & Craig Millsom (VIC)

Liberty - Michael Leydon - (NSW)

WA - Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

Liberty - Graeme Martin (WA)

2013

NSW - Held at Gosford Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person - Doug Monk (NSW)
303 Single Person - Stephen Churm (NSW)
303 Two Person - Tish Ennis and Michael Leydon (NSW)
Liberty- Greg Hyde (NSW)

SA – Held at Port Adelaide Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person – Martin Waller (VIC)
303 Single Person – Jocelyn Neumuller (SA)
Liberty – Chris Riordan (VIC)

TAS - Held at Derwent Sailing Squadron
2.3 Single Person - Craig Escott (TAS)
303 Single Person - Rod Viney (TAS)

VIC - Held at Ballarat Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person - Luke McKee (VIC)
303 Single Person - Neil Patterson (VIC)
303 Two Person - Nicholas Duke and Bruce James (VIC)
Liberty - Caderyn Gaskin (VIC)

WA – Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club
Liberty – Graeme Martin (WA)

2012

NSW - Held at Middle Harbour Yacht Club (combined with Nationals and Worlds)
2.3 Single Person - Gerard Meli (NSW)
303 Single Person - Stephen Churm (NSW)
303 Two Person - Alyse Saxby and Rob Hamilton (NSW)
Liberty - Greg Hyde (NSW)

SA – Held at Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person – Martin Waller (VIC)
303 Two Person – Peter Aspinal and Dennis Henderson (SA)
Liberty – Chris Riordan (VIC)

TAS - Held at Derwent Sailing Squadron
2.3 Single Person - Matt Schofield (TAS)
303 Single Person - Rod Viney (TAS)

WA – Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

Liberty – Mike Cull (WA)

VIC - Held at Lysterfield Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person - Geoff Leverington (VIC)
303 Single Person - Murray Mitchelhill (VIC)
303 Two Person - Hayley Webb and Bruce James (VIC)
Liberty - Barry Coates (QLD)

2011

SA – Held at Goolwa Regatta Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person – Martin Waller (VIC)
303 Two Person – Malcolm Roediger and Bob Schahinger (SA)
Liberty – Chris Riordan (SA)

VIC - Held at Albury/Wodonga Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person - Gerard Meli (NSW)
303 Single Person - Tish Ennis (NSW)
303 Two Person - Malcolm Cameron and Vanessa Waller (NSW)
Liberty - Morgan Staley (VIC)

2010

NSW - Held at Sailability Dobroyd

SA - Held at Port Adelaide Sailing Club

WA - Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

VIC - Held at Royal Brighton Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person (Div 1) - Charles Weatherly (VIC)
2.3 Single Person (Div 2) - Kevin Clarke (VIC)
303 Single Person - Alison Weatherly (VIC)
303 Two Person - Caderyn Gaskin and Gavin Dagley (VIC)
Liberty - Doris Little (VIC)
SKUD18 - Krista Bailey (VIC) and Michael Leydon (ACT)

2009

NSW – Held at Lake Wallace

SA – Held at Port Adelaide Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person – Chris Riordan (SA)
303 Single Person – Jae Goodridge (SA)
Liberty – Graham Hamilton (SA)

VIC – Held at Mornington Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person - Charles Weatherly (VIC)

303 Single Person - Bruce James (VIC)

303 Two Person - Steven Bond & Bruce James (VIC)

WA – Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club
303 Single Person – Genevieve Wickham (WA)

2008

NSW - Held at Lake Wallace
2.3 Single Person (Div 1) - Sonja Gilmore (QLD)
2.3 Single Person (Div 2) - Warren Hawkins (QLD)
303 Single Person - Stephen Churm (NSW)
303 Two Person - Stephen Churm and Kellyanne Oriel (NSW)
Liberty - Ronald Notter (NSW)

SA – Held at Port Adelaide Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person – Martin Waller (VIC)
303 Single Person – Ben Walter (SA)
Liberty – Chris Riordan (SA)

VIC – Held at Royal Brighton Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person – Duncan MacGregor (QLD) 
303 Single Person – Alison Weatherley (VIC)
303 Two Person – Paul Borg & Samantha Roberts (VIC) 
Liberty – Charles Weatherly (VIC) 

2007

NSW – Held at Belmont 16ft Sailing Club

SA – Held at Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person – Martin Waller (VIC)
303 Single Person – Kate Bruce (SA)
Liberty – Chris Riordan (SA)

VIC – Held at Royal Geelong Yacht Club
2.3 Single Person – Krista Bailey (VIC) 
303 Single Person – Paul Borg (VIC) 
Liberty – Charles Weatherly (VIC)

WA – Held at Royal Perth Yacht Club

2.3 Single Person – Rachael Cox (WA)
303 Single Person – Grant Oliver (WA)
303 Two Person – Kylie Forth and Jess Harrison (WA)

2006

QLD - Held at Southport Yacht Club

SA – Held at Adelaide Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person – Martin Waller (VIC)
303 Two Person – Craig Mildred and Dennis Henderson (SA)
Liberty – Chris Riordan (SA)

VIC - Held at Docklands Yacht Club

2.3 Single Person – Morgan Staley (VIC) 
303 Single Person – Paul Borg (VIC)

303 Two Person - Heather Hadley-Powell (VIC)
Liberty – Colin Johansen (VIC) 

 

2005

NSW - Held at Penrith Lakes

SA – Held at Port Adelaide Sailing Club
2.3 Single Person – Chris Riordan (SA)
303 Two Person – Lorraine Johncock and Beth Hammond (SA)
Liberty – Craig Clarke (SA)

VIC - Held at Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club, Paynesville
2.3 Single Person - Morgan Staley (VIC) 
2.3 Two Person – Jerrica Boller (NSW)
303 Single Person - Charles Weatherly (VIC) 
303 Two Person – Jerrica & Mark Boller (NSW)
Liberty – Barry Coates (QLD)

Servo – Colin Johanson (VIC)

2004

NSW - Held at Sailability Narooma

VIC - Held at Docklands Yacht Club

2003

2002

VIC - Held at Ballarat Yacht Club

2001

2000

VIC - Held at Ballarat Yacht Club

 

 




Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.

Photo Gallery